Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
KINGHERBS LIMITED Add As Favourite Seller
Listing Type:
Set Descending Direction

   

6 Item(s)

  1. Flaxseed Extract Lignans 40% HPLC

    Flaxseed Extract Lignans 40% HPLC

    112 USD / Kilogram

    Out of stock

     

    Flaxseed Extract

     

    Product Name: Flaxseed Extract

    Latin Name: Linumusitatissimum L.                      

    Part Used :Seed (De-fatted)

    Test Method :HPLC                   

    Appearance Light yellow Fine powder

    CAS No: 148244-82-0

    Molecular Formula: C32H46O16

    Mol. Wt.: 686.71

    Solubility: Good in hydro-alcoholic solution


    Learn More
  2. KINGHERBS Natural Herb Rosemary Extract

    KINGHERBS Natural Herb Rosemary Extract

    Out of stock

    ROSEMARY EXTRACTS

     

    Latin Name: Rosemarinus officinalis L.

    CAS#: 80225-53-2

    CNS#: 04.017

    Main Ingredients: carnosic acid, carnosol, carnosic diphenol, rosemarinic acid, etc.

    Characteristics:

    l  Natural and Green, no side effects and nontoxicity.

    l  Strong anti-septic, antibacterial and antioxidant efficacies, stronger than other natural ones, and healthier than synthetic BHA, BHT, PG, TBHQ.

    l  Antioxidation at high temperature

    l  Wide application

    l  No effect to the flavor and color


    Learn More
  3. Natural Maca Root Extract 20:1 Glucosinolates 1.5%HPLC

    Natural Maca Root Extract 20:1 Glucosinolates 1.5%HPLC

    25 USD / Kilogram

    Out of stock

    Maca Extract

     

    Botanical Source: Lepidium meyenii Walp, Lepidium peruvianum Chacon.

    Plant Part Used: Root
    Specification: 10:1 20:1
    Appearance: Fine Yellowish Grey Powder
    Solubility: Soluble in water and ethanol
    Active Ingredient: Macamide, Macaenes


    Learn More
  4. Nuciferine 2% by HPLC Lotus Leaf Extract

    Nuciferine 2% by HPLC Lotus Leaf Extract

    30-40 USD / Kilogram

    Out of stock

    Lotus Leaf Extract
    Botanical Source: Nelumbo nucifera Gaertn
    Plant Part Used: Leaf
    CAS No.: 475-83-2 
    Other names: Folium Nelumbinis Extract
    Specifications: Nuciferine 2% By HPLC, 10:1
     
    Functions:
    Weight loss;
    Promoting fat decomposition and has diuretic purge;
    Reducing the fat of the body;
    Reducing serum triglycerides and cholesterol content;
    Control and adjust blood lipids;
    Learn More
  5. Polygonum Cuspidatum Extract 98%  Polydatin

    Polygonum Cuspidatum Extract 98% Polydatin

    430 USD / Kilogram

    Out of stock

    Polydatin

    Plant Origin: Polygonum Cuspidatum
    Part Used: Root
    Specification: Polydatin 70%, 98% By HPLC
    CAS No.:
    65914-17-2
    Molecular Formula:
    C20H22O8
    Molecular Weight:
    390.38
    Melting Point: 223℃
    226℃
    Appearance: White or Grey Brownish White Powder


    Learn More
  6. Pure Natural Vine Tea Extract 98%Dihydromyricetin

    Pure Natural Vine Tea Extract 98%Dihydromyricetin

    110 USD / Kilogram

    Out of stock

    Dihydromyricetin

     

    Other names: Ampelopsin, ampeloptin           

    Chemical name: (2R,3R)-3,5,7-Trihydroxy-2-(3,4,5-trihydroxyphenyl)chroman-4-one

    Botanical origin: Ampolopsis grossedentata W.T.Wang.

    Part of the plant used: Stems and Leaves
    Specifications: Dihydromyricetin ( DMY ) 50%, 80%, 90%, 98% (HPLC)

    CAS No. : 27200-12-0

    Molecular structure & weight: C15H12O8, 320.25


    Dihydromyricetin applications:

    Protect liver, HELP recovery from drunkness. Dosage range suggested for hangover 1-8mg/kg body weight, based on DHM 80%,

    Clear the free radical,

    Anti-oxidation,

    Diminish inflammation,

    Anti-fungi/bacterium,

    Preventing the forming of the thrombus,

    Anti-tumour, especially it is under researches for leukemia, nasopharyngeal darcinoma/NPC,

    Used in feed as antioxidant, controlling E.coli, aflatoxin, mold in the feed,

    Helps improving the taste and flavors of the poultry meat.


    Learn More
Set Descending Direction

   

6 Item(s)